LEGAL INFORMATION & GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

The personal data transmitted by users of the Website www.martinispa.com with online commerce (hereinafter, the "Website") at the time of filling in forms, orders, questionnaires or requests, or by sending e-mails (hereinafter, the "Personal Data Information") will be acquired and processed by: Martini S.p.A. (hereinafter,"MartiniSPA"), with registered office in Via Strada Nuova, 22 – Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR) –  VAT ID IT01927580348, as owner of the processing of Personal Data Information. The processing of Personal Data Information carried out by MartiniSPA will be subject to Italian law (Legislative Decree No. 196/03). In accordance with the commitment and care that MartiniSPA dedicates to the protection of Personal Data Information, we hereby inform You of the modalities, purposes and scope of communication and diffusion of Your Personal Data Information and Your rights, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003.

The activity carried out on www.martinispa.com is regulated by these general conditions, which can be modified at any time by MartiniSPA, effectively from the publication on the Website. MartiniSPA observes the rules on distance contracts referred to in art. 49 and following of Legislative Decree No. 206 of September 06, 2005, as well as that relating to the e-commerce referred to in Legislative Decree No. 70 of April 09, 2003 and its subsequent amendments. MartiniSPA invites the customer to carefully review the conditions below, and to print and/or save them on other durable support accessible to him.
OVERVIEW
With these General Conditions of Use (hereinafter, "GCU") is regulated the consultation of what will be included in the Website www.martinispa.com. Consequently, by accessing and consulting the Website www.martinispa.com the User, in any way, agrees to be bound by these GCU. If for any reason the User does not want to accept these general conditions the same will not have to access and consult the Website www.martinispa.com, since the consultation of the same determines the acceptance for facts concluded to these GCU. The company MartiniSPA reserves the right, in any case, to suspend or terminate the User's access to the Website at any time, without the need for any prior notice, and this in the case in which MartiniSPA's unquestionable judgement is considered that the GCU are be violated or necessary to do so for security reasons. These GCU do not regulate the provision of services or the sale of products made by third parties that use direct links to the Website www.martinispa.com through banners or through other hyperlinks/links. MartiniSPA in no event may be held responsible for the provision of services promised by third parties or for the execution of e-commerce transactions between the customers of MartiniSPA and third parties.

1. TRADEMARKS AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTIES
User acknowledges and agrees that the Website contains information that is confidential and protected by the intellectual property law as well as taking note and accepting that the company MartiniSPA is the proprietor of the MartiniSPA brand and of anything else related to it. All intellectual property rights on the Website, including for example the databases, software, drawings and images, and in any case anything else contained in the Website www.martinispa.com, are the exclusive property of MartiniSPA. User will not be able to carry out any kind of activity to violate the right of MartiniSPA on its Trademark and/or Logo, as, for example only: copy, reproduce, publish, modify, create derivative works, or otherwise exploit the Website or any part of its content, including, but not limited to, include or create a link to the Website or any part of the content thereof, and still access or use the Website or any part of its content for commercial purposes or for any other purpose competing with MartiniSPA; as it will not be able to use the Trademarks and/or Logos contained therein. MartiniSPA reserves the right to act in order to obtain compensation for damages in the event of infringement of the Marks and/or in any case of infringement of its intellectual property rights.

2. SUBSCRIPTION TO INFORMATION SERVICES
User may decide to subscribe to the newsletter through the appropriate link placed in the header of the Website, providing explicit authorization to the information for the processing of its data entered on the form at the time of registration. User has the right at any time to disable the information service in order not to receive in future email from MartiniSPA, sending a message to the email address customercare@martinispa.com or following the deletion link below in all newsletter emails sent by MartiniSPA.

3. SOCIAL MEDIA
User has the opportunity to share on social media some information found on the Website www.martinispa.com, for this procedure You will need to follow the directions and the terms and conditions of each individual social media to which you refer. The User is responsible for posting on any social media content from our Website and MartiniSPA cannot be held responsible for the use of the same once the content has been published on the social media reference.

4. USE OF THE WEBSITE AND USER CONDUCT
User, by accessing the Website www.martinispa.com will have to refrain from integrating behaviours contrary to public and illicit order in general, it will have to use the Website in good faith and according to the general standards of compliance with rules, law and rights of other users; in this sense, the User will not have to integrate behaviours that may, in general, cause damage to the Website and/or to third parties and must be kept from using, in any way, illegal content, of any kind, contrary to public order, defamatory, obscene and in any case of an unconstitutional type or to supplement violations of others' rights or general rules of conduct, from any point of view. Therefore, it is not possible to publish and/or transmit in any way false information or solicitations of an unauthorized commercial and/or advertising type and in general to integrate illicit conduct also in reference to the software and all that may be directly and/or indirectly, to the use of the Website www.martinispa.com. The User generally undertakes to comply with all national and international rules and procedures relating to the conduct to be kept on-line and the eligible content, including all laws in force relating to the transmission of technical data. At any time and for any reason, MartiniSPA may, at its sole discretion, implement any system that allows the User to discontinue and terminate, without notice, the use of the Website or any service offered on the Website, in the event that the User has held, or MartiniSPA has the fear, that he may hold a conduct in violation of these GCU. MartiniSPA reserves the right to ask the User for damages in case of non-observance of these GCU.

5. RESPONSIBILITY
As regards the access and operation of the Website, the User is personally responsible for the provision of the computer and telecommunications means that allow him to access the Website www.martinispa.com, therefore also the relative costs of access are fully charged to the User as well as the necessary equipment to access. User acknowledges and agrees that the use of the Website is at its sole risk and danger. MartiniSPA may not be held liable for any damage that a User may incur as a result of such use. MartiniSPA declines all responsibility for indirect damages, irrespective of the causes, origins and nature of the same, arising from the use and/or failure of use of the Website, and from having lent credit to any information directly or indirectly originating from the Website, including but not limited to, the costs arising from the careless purchase of goods offered on the Website, loss of profits, customers, data or other losses of intangible assets.

6. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
MartiniSPA does not provide guarantees of any kind, whether expressed or implied, concerning in particular the integrity, accuracy, timeliness, non-infringement, availability, reliability and completeness of the information on the Website, including information on the products, accessories or services offered on the Website and/or their suitability for a particular use that the user intends to do. If the User intends to make a complaint against MartiniSPA about the content of the Website and/or the products and/or services offered therein, such complaint shall be made through the use of the email address customercare@martinispa.com, within and not more than six months after the occurrence of the event from which the claim originates.
The foregoing shall not affect the rights of the User acting as buyer in accordance with the GCS applicable to purchases made on the Website, recognized by the rules of the Italian Consumer Code (Legislative Decree No. 206/2005).

7. GENERAL CLAUSES
MartiniSPA reserves the right to modify and update, at any time and without notice, these GCU. The introduction of changes will be communicated through a notice on the Website. If You do not wish to accept these changes, You must immediately discontinue access to and use of the Website. The continuous access and use of the Website after the introduction of the changes implies tacit acceptance of the changes by the User. In the event that any provision of these general conditions is declared invalid or ineffective because of a legislative change or as a result of a ruling by a judicial authority, the remaining provisions of these general conditions will remain fully valid and effective.

9. APPLICABLE LAW
These GCU are governed by Italian law. Any dispute relating to the existence, interpretation and/or enforcement, suspension of these GCU will be devolved to the jurisdiction of the courts of the place where the User has his or her domicile or residence. For any information, please contact us via the email address customercare@martinispa.com.
PRIVACY POLICY
1. OWNER AND DATA CONTROLLER
2. INFORMATION ON THE NATURE AND TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION PROCESSED
    A) BROWSING DATA
    B) DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER AND PURPOSES AND METHODS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION
3. PERMISSION
4. RIGHT OF ACCESS, AMENDMENT, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION
5. CONTENT OF PERSON DATA INFORMATION
6. PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION SECURITY
7. USE OF COOKIES

1. OWNER AND DATA CONTROLLER
This information is made in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of Personal Data Information and subsequent amendments. Unless otherwise specified, this Policy shall also be construed as informative – pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code – rendered to those who interact with the services offered by the Website. Information on the processing of detailed Personal Data Information is provided, where necessary, in the pages relating to the services offered. These information are intended to define limits and modalities of the processing of the data of each service, whereby the visitor can freely express his consent and possibly authorise the collection of data and their subsequent use. Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to this Website www.martinispa.com and not even any other Websites accessed by the User through navigation of the links. The provision of the data is necessary to access the services located on the Website www.martinispa.com, respond to the requests sent, and to contact the sender to obtain clarification or explanation in order to the reported. Personal Data Information will not be communicated to foreign subjects. The data collected can be disclosed in anonymous form and can be used for reports and statistics. The data collected are processed with high security computer tools. The data will be retained in a form that allows the identification of the person concerned and the assessments which are the subject of the communication. Suitable safety measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The subjects to whom the Personal Data Information refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask for its integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Under the same article, You have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests must be addressed to the owner of the processing of Personal Data Information.
The holder (hereinafter "Owner") of their treatment is:
Martini S.p.A. with registered office in Via Strada Nuova, 22 - 43058 Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR) - Italy.
VAT ID: IT01927580348 - Phone: + 39 0521.669.111/Fax: + 39 0521.669.149/169
privacy@martinispa.com

2. INFORMATION ON THE NATURE AND TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION PROCESSED
A) BROWSING DATA
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Website acquire, during their normal operation, some Personal Data Information whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but that by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. In this category of data, purely as an example, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Website, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the User's computing environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to check its correct functioning. The data may be made available by the Owner for the assessment of liability in the event of hypothetical computer crimes or other requests authorised by the judicial authority.

B) DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER AND PURPOSES AND METHODS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION
At different points on this Website You have the possibility to send us Personal Data Information (e.g. email address, name, postal address, other Personal Data Information) and any other data entered for the purposes of the service and those further by You granted. The sending of these data is done on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis, and involves the acquisition of the same by MartiniSPA. The data provided by You will be processed by MartiniSPA only with the procedures and methods necessary to provide the services you require. The Personal Data Information will be processed by MartiniSPA to allow the registration of the User to the Website and to execute and manage the contract of sale, eventually concluded with the customer, and the fulfilment, of a legal or fiscal and accounting, related to it, accessories, or consequential.
Only with Your express consent the data can be used to carry out statistical analysis, market surveys and sending of commercial information about products and promotional initiatives of MartiniSPA. Communications for market surveys or commercial information on products and promotional initiatives may be carried out by email.
Always with Your consent the data may be used for the purpose of profiling, which can be carried out by a) processing, in automated mode, of the Personal Data Information of the authenticated users in connection with the use of the service for forwarding and receiving email messages; (b) crossing of Personal Data Information collected in connection with the supply and the use of several different features available to the user; (c) use of other identifiers necessary for the purpose of recurring specific, identified or identifiable subjects or recurrent behavioural schemes in the use of the features offered. See also below, in relation to the profiling cookies, the following sections.
Where necessary, additional data may be required for the provision of the additional services requested. The provision of Personal Data Information is optional; however, the non-conferment of some of them (marked with the asterisk, "*") prevents MartiniSPA from providing the requested services or concluding the contract.
The processing of Personal Data Information is carried out by the persons in charge, and is done by means of manual, electronic and telematics tools, suitable to guarantee the security and the confidentiality according to the best available best practices. The Personal Data Information will be stored on the computer media and, where necessary, on paper. They will also be registered on the database owned by MartiniSPA and made accessible to entities operating within the company.
The Personal Data Information may also be communicated to external subjects specifically identified: to the commercial partners of MartiniSPA and to the persons in charge of the activities of logistics, dispatch, delivery and return of the products purchased; to banks, for the management of receipts and payments, including providers of remote electronic payment services; to consultants and collaborators instructed by MartiniSPA to provide (by way of example) assistance in tax, accounting and legal matters, without prejudice to the need for such persons to communicate to third parties of user data; to persons providing services for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks of MartiniSPA; to subjects who carry out checks, revisions and certification of the activities carried out by MartiniSPA also in the interest of the clientele; subjects who advertise and marketing on behalf of MartiniSPA (within the limits of the consent expressed by the user).
We allow us to highlight, await our business, that in case MartiniSPA acts as an intermediary, the necessary Personal Data Information will be communicated to the supplier who will treat them in accordance with their privacy policy and be exclusively responsible for the treatment carried out.

3. PERMISSION
By accepting this information, You agree to this Privacy Policy and authorize MartiniSPA to process the Personal Data Information acquired in accordance with the purposes and in the manner indicated. User may give his express consent to the receipt of advertising of the products of MartiniSPA. You further agree that the personal data, acquired in accordance with the purposes and in the manner indicated herein, are transferred to third parties, indirectly, in the case of transfer to third parties of the company control and/or in the case of merger/demerger or other extraordinary operation of MartiniSPA and/or in the case of liquidation of the company and/or the provision of a branch of business to third party with the object, all or part of the commercial activities of MartiniSPA.

4. RIGHT OF ACCESS, AMENDMENT, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION
At any time You may re-read the information and, if necessary, modify the consents previously provided, check and/or change the status of the active services and possibly request additional services. It is for the interested parties the right to exercise the rights of access, amendment, cancellation and opposition provided in their favour by the applicable laws, and in particular to MartiniSPA from art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/03. MartiniSPA also allows interested parties the right to obtain the deletion of their Personal Data Information. In this case, MartiniSPA may retain some of them in order to fulfil or cope with any legal and tax obligations. To exercise the aforementioned rights, you will simply send an email to the following address privacy@martinispa.com or contact Martini S.p.A. with registered office in Via Strada Nuova, 22 – 43058 Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR) - Italy.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, we remind You that the person concerned has the right to obtain an indication of the origin of the Personal Data Information, the purposes and methods of the processing, the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments, the identity of the owner, the persons responsible and the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data Information may be communicated or who may become acquainted with them as managers or persons in charge.
The interested party has the right to obtain the update, rectification or, when interested, integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those of which it is not necessary to keep in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed, the attestation that the above operations were brought to the knowledge, also with regard to their contents, of those to whom the data are been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons the processing of Personal Data Information concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection, to the processing of Personal Data Information concerning him for marketing purposes. The right of opposition of the interested party to the processing of data for the purposes of marketing carried out with automated contact methods extends to the traditional ones, without prejudice to the person concerned the possibility of exercising that right in whole or in party, i.e. by opposing, for example, the only sending of promotional communications made through automated tools.
MartiniSPA reserves the right to change over time, without limitation, this Privacy Policy.

5. CONTENT OF PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION
The person concerned is responsible for the truthfulness of the Personal Data Information communicated or transmitted. MartiniSPA assumes that the Personal Data Information is truthful, complete, up-to-date, and correct and has been communicated by the person concerned or by someone authorized by them.

6. PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION SECURITY
Under the legislation in force on data protection, MartiniSPA has taken measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data Information provided by users and has also installed all the means and measures available to avoid loss, manipulation, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the same.

7. USE OF COOKIES
MartiniSPA or the Website uses “cookies” to make its services efficient for users browsing the pages of the Website. Users who view the Website will see the minimum amount of information in their devices, whether they are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directories used by the user's web browser.
Disabling cookies some of our services may not work properly and some pages will not be displayed correctly. There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Website more effective, others to enable certain features.
Analysing them in a detailed way our cookies allow You to:
  • memorize the preferences entered;
  • avoid reinserting the same information several times during the visit, such as username and password;
  • analyse the use of the services and content provided by www.martinispa.com to optimize the browsing experience and services offered.

Type of used Cookies 
To follow the various types of cookies used according to the different purposes of use.

Technical Cookies
This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of certain sections of the Website. Are of two categories; persistent and of session:
  • persistent: once the browser is closed, they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date;
  • of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed. These cookies, always sent by our domain, are necessary to display the Website correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will then always be used and sent, unless the users change the settings in their browser (thus affecting the display of the pages of the Website).

Analytical Cookies
Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the use of the Website. This information is used for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Website and to make content more interesting for users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on the User's activity and how it has arrived on the Website. Analytical cookies are sent from the Website itself or from third-party domains.

Third-party service Analytics Cookies
These cookies are used in order to collect information about the use of the Website by users in anonymous form such as: pages visited, time of stay, origin of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interest for the purposes of Marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains outside the Website, such as from Google Analytics.

Cookies to integrate third-party software Products and Functions
This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Website such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks for the purpose of sharing the content of the Website or for the use of third-party software services (such as software to generate maps and additional software that offer supplementary services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner websites that offer their functionality between the pages of the Website.

Profiling cookies
These are the cookies needed to create User profiles in order to send advertisements in line with the User's preferences within the pages of the Website.
MartiniSPA, according to current legislation, is not required to ask for consent for technical cookies, as necessary to provide the requested services, and for anonymous analytical cookies.
For all other types of cookies the consent can be expressed by the User with one or more of the following methods:
  • through specific configurations of the browser used or its computer programs used to browse the pages that compose the Website;
  • by modifying the settings in the use of third-party services.
However, both of these solutions may prevent the User from using or viewing parts of the Website.

Third-party Websites and services
The Website may contain links to other Websites that have their own privacy policy, which may be different from the one adopted by MartiniSPA, and therefore MartiniSPA does not respond.

How to disable cookies by using browser configuration

Google Chrome
- Run the Chrome Browser;
- Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the Navigation URL entry window;
- Select <Settings>;
- Click on <Show Advanced Settings>;
- In the <Privacy> section, click <Content Settings>;
- In the <Cookie> section You can change the following Cookie settings:
  • Allow data to be saved locally;
  • Modify local data only until the browser closes;
  • Prevent Websites from setting cookies;
  • Block third-party cookies and website data;
  • Handle exceptions for certain Internet websites;
  • Delete one or all cookies.
For more information, visit the dedicated page​ 

Mozilla Firefox
Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser;
- Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the Navigation URL entry window;
- Select <Options>;
- Select the Privacy panel;
- Click on <Show Advanced Settings>;
- In the <Privacy> section, click <Content Settings>;
- In the <Tracking> section You can change the following cookie settings:
  • Ask the websites not to make any tracking;
  • Communicates to the Websites the availability to be traced;
  • Do not disclose any preference regarding the tracing of Personal Data Information.

From the History section, You can:
  • By enabling <Uses custom settings> select to accept third party cookies (always; from the most visited websites or never) and to keep them for a certain period (up to their expiration; when closing Firefox or asking each time);
  • Remove individual stored cookies.
For more information, visit the dedicated page

Microsoft Edge
- Run the Edge Browser;
- Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the Navigation URL entry window;
- Click <Settings> and in the Delete browsing data section select <Choose items to delete>;
- Select the <Cookies and Website Data saved> check box, and then click <Delete>.
 
For more information visit the dedicated page.

Microsoft Internet Explorer
- Run the Internet Explorer Browser;
- Click <Tools> and choose <Internet Options>;
- Click the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider to the desired action for cookies:
  • Block all cookies;
  • Allow all cookies;
  • Selecting websites from which to get cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so that you do not block or allow all cookies, then press on <Websites>, in the <Website Address> box insert an Internet Site and then press either <Block> or <Allow>.
 For more information, visit the dedicated page.

Safari
 
- Run the Safari Browser;
- Click <Safari>, select Preferences and press on <Privacy>;
- In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from Websites;
- To view which Websites have stored cookies click on <Manage Website Data>.
 
For more information, visit the dedicated page

Safari iOS (mobile devices)
 
- Run the Safari IOS Browser;
- Tap on <Settings> and then Safari;
- Tap on <Block Cookies> and choose from the various options: <Never>; <Third-party and advertisers> or <Always>;
- To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on <Settings>, then on <Safari> and finally on <Delete cookies and Data>.
 
For more information, visit the dedicated page

Opera
- Run the Opera Browser;
- Click on <Preferences> then on <Advanced Settings> and finally on <Cookies>;
Select one of the following options:
Accept all Cookies;
Accept cookies only from the website You visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be refused;
Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved.
 
For more information, visit the dedicated page

We also inform you that the User can configure, freely and at any time, its privacy parameters in connection with the installation and use of cookies, directly through its browse program (browser) following the relevant instructions.
In particular, the User can set the so-called "private browsing", thanks to which its navigation program stops the saving of the history of the visited websites, any passwords entered, cookies and other information about pages visited.
We inform You that in case the User decides to disable all cookies (even those of a technical nature), the quality and speed of the services offered by this Website could worsen drastically and You could lose access to some sections of the Website same.
Because each browser - and often different versions of the same browser - differ considerably from each other, if You prefer to act autonomously through the preferences of Your browser can find detailed information on the necessary procedure in Your browser's guide. For an overview of the modes of action for the most common browsers, You can visit the address: https://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies 

Acceptance and waiver of cookies
By continuing to navigate on this Website by closing the information box, You accept the MartiniSPA Cookie Policy and cookies will be set and collected. In case of non-acceptance of cookies by abandoning the navigation, any cookies already registered locally in Your browser, will remain there registered but will no longer be read or used by MartiniSPA until a subsequent and eventual Acceptance of the Policy. You will always have the option to remove these cookies at any time through the above methods.

This Privacy policy is in force by: 18/09/2017.
Sigla.com - Internet Partner