Privacy Policy

The holder (hereinafter “Owner”) of treatment is Martini S.p.A. – Strada Nuova 22 – 43058 – Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR)

  • This information is made in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of Personal Data Information and subsequent amendments. Unless otherwise specified, this Policy shall also be construed as informative – pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code – rendered to those who interact with the services offered by the Website. Information on the processing of detailed Personal Data Information is provided, where necessary, in the pages relating to the services offered. These information are intended to define limits and modalities of the processing of the data of each service, whereby the visitor can freely express his consent and possibly authorise the collection of data and their subsequent use. Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to this Website www.martinispa.com and not even any other Websites accessed by the User through navigation of the links. The provision of the data is necessary to access the services located on the Website www.martinispa.com, respond to the requests sent, and to contact the sender to obtain clarification or explanation in order to the reported. Personal Data Information will not be communicated to foreign subjects. The data collected can be disclosed in anonymous form and can be used for reports and statistics. The data collected are processed with high security computer tools. The data will be retained in a form that allows the identification of the person concerned and the assessments which are the subject of the communication. Suitable safety measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The subjects to whom the Personal Data Information refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask for its integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Under the same article, You have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests must be addressed to the owner of the processing of Personal Data Information.
    The holder (hereinafter “Owner”) of their treatment is:
    Martini S.p.A. with registered office in Via Strada Nuova, 22 – 43058 Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR) – Italy.
    VAT ID: IT01927580348 – Phone: + 39 0521.669.111/Fax: + 39 0521.669.149/169
    privacy@martinispa.com

  • The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Website acquire, during their normal operation, some Personal Data Information whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but that by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. In this category of data, purely as an example, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Website, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the User’s computing environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to check its correct functioning. The data may be made available by the Owner for the assessment of liability in the event of hypothetical computer crimes or other requests authorised by the judicial authority.

  • At different points on this Website You have the possibility to send us Personal Data Information (e.g. email address, name, postal address, other Personal Data Information) and any other data entered for the purposes of the service and those further by You granted. The sending of these data is done on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis, and involves the acquisition of the same by MartiniSPA. The data provided by You will be processed by MartiniSPA only with the procedures and methods necessary to provide the services you require. The Personal Data Information will be processed by MartiniSPA to allow the registration of the User to the Website and to execute and manage the contract of sale, eventually concluded with the customer, and the fulfilment, of a legal or fiscal and accounting, related to it, accessories, or consequential.
    Only with Your express consent the data can be used to carry out statistical analysis, market surveys and sending of commercial information about products and promotional initiatives of MartiniSPA. Communications for market surveys or commercial information on products and promotional initiatives may be carried out by email.
    Always with Your consent the data may be used for the purpose of profiling, which can be carried out by a) processing, in automated mode, of the Personal Data Information of the authenticated users in connection with the use of the service for forwarding and receiving email messages; (b) crossing of Personal Data Information collected in connection with the supply and the use of several different features available to the user; (c) use of other identifiers necessary for the purpose of recurring specific, identified or identifiable subjects or recurrent behavioural schemes in the use of the features offered. See also below, in relation to the profiling cookies, the following sections.
    Where necessary, additional data may be required for the provision of the additional services requested. The provision of Personal Data Information is optional; however, the non-conferment of some of them (marked with the asterisk, “*”) prevents MartiniSPA from providing the requested services or concluding the contract.
    The processing of Personal Data Information is carried out by the persons in charge, and is done by means of manual, electronic and telematics tools, suitable to guarantee the security and the confidentiality according to the best available best practices. The Personal Data Information will be stored on the computer media and, where necessary, on paper. They will also be registered on the database owned by MartiniSPA and made accessible to entities operating within the company.
    The Personal Data Information may also be communicated to external subjects specifically identified: to the commercial partners of MartiniSPA and to the persons in charge of the activities of logistics, dispatch, delivery and return of the products purchased; to banks, for the management of receipts and payments, including providers of remote electronic payment services; to consultants and collaborators instructed by MartiniSPA to provide (by way of example) assistance in tax, accounting and legal matters, without prejudice to the need for such persons to communicate to third parties of user data; to persons providing services for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks of MartiniSPA; to subjects who carry out checks, revisions and certification of the activities carried out by MartiniSPA also in the interest of the clientele; subjects who advertise and marketing on behalf of MartiniSPA (within the limits of the consent expressed by the user).
    We allow us to highlight, await our business, that in case MartiniSPA acts as an intermediary, the necessary Personal Data Information will be communicated to the supplier who will treat them in accordance with their privacy policy and be exclusively responsible for the treatment carried out.

  • By accepting this information, You agree to this Privacy Policy and authorize MartiniSPA to process the Personal Data Information acquired in accordance with the purposes and in the manner indicated. User may give his express consent to the receipt of advertising of the products of MartiniSPA. You further agree that the personal data, acquired in accordance with the purposes and in the manner indicated herein, are transferred to third parties, indirectly, in the case of transfer to third parties of the company control and/or in the case of merger/demerger or other extraordinary operation of MartiniSPA and/or in the case of liquidation of the company and/or the provision of a branch of business to third party with the object, all or part of the commercial activities of MartiniSPA.

  • At any time You may re-read the information and, if necessary, modify the consents previously provided, check and/or change the status of the active services and possibly request additional services. It is for the interested parties the right to exercise the rights of access, amendment, cancellation and opposition provided in their favour by the applicable laws, and in particular to MartiniSPA from art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/03. MartiniSPA also allows interested parties the right to obtain the deletion of their Personal Data Information. In this case, MartiniSPA may retain some of them in order to fullfil or cope with any legal and tax obligations. To exercise the aforementioned rights, you will simply send an email to the following address privacy@martinispa.com or contact Martini S.p.A. with registered office in Via Strada Nuova, 22 – 43058 Coenzo di Sorbolo (PR) – Italy.
    Notwithstanding the foregoing, we remind You that the person concerned has the right to obtain an indication of the origin of the Personal Data Information, the purposes and methods of the processing, the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments, the identity of the owner, the persons responsible and the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data Information may be communicated or who may become acquainted with them as managers or persons in charge.
    The interested party has the right to obtain the update, rectification or, when interested, integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those of which it is not necessary to keep in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed, the attestation that the above operations were brought to the knowledge, also with regard to their contents, of those to whom the data are been communicated or disseminated, except where such fullfilment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons the processing of Personal Data Information concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection, to the processing of Personal Data Information concerning him for marketing purposes. The right of opposition of the interested party to the processing of data for the purposes of marketing carried out with automated contact methods extends to the traditional ones, without prejudice to the person concerned the possibility of exercising that right in whole or in party, i.e. by opposing, for example, the only sending of promotional communications made through automated tools.
    MartiniSPA reserves the right to change over time, without limitation, this Privacy Policy.

  • The person concerned is responsible for the truthfulness of the Personal Data Information communicated or transmitted. MartiniSPA assumes that the Personal Data Information is truthful, complete, up-to-date, and correct and has been communicated by the person concerned or by someone authorized by them.

  • Under the legislation in force on data protection, MartiniSPA has taken measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data Information provided by users and has also installed all the means and measures available to avoid loss, manipulation, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the same.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Privacy Policy